HOME  |   ABOUT US    |    SUBMIT YOUR FILM  |  PARTNERSTNERS

Winners 2018                                                            Winners laurels


The Borobudur International Film Festival Winners 2018

 

Overall Winner:
Will be announced during the Closing Awards Ceremony
 

         

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

       

 

 

Borobudur Award of Outstanding Excellence Winners:

Artemis & the Astronaut, directed by Alice L. Lee - International Short Film
I'm Burning, directed by Andreu Signes - Documentary Short

La Jaula, directed by Jose Salaverria - Newcomer
The Eve, directed by Luca Machnich - International Short Film
THE INTELLIGENCE! -The counterattack of robots, directed by Suisei Hoshii - Animation
WishMakers, directed by Cheryl Halpern - Documentary Short
 

Borobudur Awards of Excellence Winners:

My name is/ I ask for the moon, directed by Manuela Morgaine in collaboration with Lucile Latour - Documentary Feature

Shanghai Deco, directed by Denise Richards - Documentary Feature
Wayfaring Wander of the Worlds, directed by Anna Mahendra - Animation

WFERMYSK, directed by Maryam Pirband - International Short Film
You are Mythical, directed by Pedro Valiente - International Feature Film
 

Borobudur Award of Merit Winners:

Abang Aku, directed by Ned Daly - Newcomer
Beyond Brotherhood, directed by Arianne Benedetti - International Feature Film
Day Watch, directed by Mathieu Péteul - Art & Performances
Everything is Upstream, directed by Martin Ponferrada - Animation
Spiritual Messages-I : Ajanta: Small Universe directed by Payson R. Stevens - International Short Film
 

Note:
- This Winners List is subject to change

- The Festival will also screen films in Out of Competition section
- If you do not receive our notification email, please contact us.

WINNERS LAURELS;

WINNER LAURELS:

Below are links to winner laurels (through Dropbox). Please choose your winner laurels accordingly, and save it on your computer.

CLICK HERE to download your winner laurel

Thank you.